

The Singing Ringing Tree
"The magical tale that haunted the dreams of a generation..."
A brave prince must seek the fabled singing, ringing tree in order to win the heart of a beautiful princess.
Directed by Francesco Stefani
Written by: Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm, Francesco Stefani
Where to watch in
United States
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Free with ads
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Singing Ringing Tree in United States?
The Singing Ringing Tree is available to stream in United States with a subscription to Amazon Prime Video, Eternal Family, and Amazon Prime Video with Ads, and free with ads on Tubi TV.
Is The Singing Ringing Tree on Amazon Prime Video in United States?
Yes. The Singing Ringing Tree is included with a Amazon Prime Video subscription in United States.
Is The Singing Ringing Tree available to stream for free in United States?
Yes. The Singing Ringing Tree can be streamed free with ads in United States on Tubi TV.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like The Singing Ringing Tree
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Happily Ever After
1989

Hansel and Gretel
1988

Descendants 2
2017

The Dark Crystal
1982

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
2010

Cinderella and the Secret Prince
2018

The Black Cauldron
1985

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms
2018

The Legend of Ochi
2025

Pinocchio
2022

A Tooth Fairy Tale
2025

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
2008
More from Christel Bodenstein
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Polizeiruf 110
1971

The Brave Little Tailor
1956

Just Married
1989

Stielke, Heinz, Fifteen...
1987

When You’re Grown Up, Dear Adam
1966

Midnight Revue
1962

New Year’s Eve Punch
1960

Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort
1965

The Captain from Cologne
1956

Chronicle of a Summer
1963

The Little Prince
1972

Riverboat
1992
More from Eckart Dux
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Scene of the Crime
1970

Die Schwarzwaldklinik
1985

Red Sun
1970

Hamlet, Prince of Denmark
1961

Großstadtrevier
1986

The Commissioner
1969

The Defector
1966

Wir Kellerkinder
1960

Seventeen and Anxious
1970

The Country Doctor
1987

Adelheid und ihre Mörder
1993

Rosamunde Pilcher: Der Preis der Liebe
1998
Films from East Germany, streaming in
United States

The Death King
1990

The Kaiser's Lackey
1951

Eolomea
1972

The Silent Star
1960

The Legend of Paul and Paula
1973

In the Dust of the Stars
1976

I Was Nineteen
1968

Solo Sunny
1980

Jacob the Liar
1974

Coming Out
1989

Heart of Stone
1950

The Story of Little Mook
1953







