

Hack Your Health: The Secrets of Your Gut
Delve into the digestive system with this lighthearted and informative documentary that demystifies the role gut health plays in our overall well-being.
Directed by Anjali Nayar
Produced by: Juaquin Cambron, Nora Chute
Where to watch in
Singapore
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Hack Your Health: The Secrets of Your Gut in Singapore?
Hack Your Health: The Secrets of Your Gut is available to stream in Singapore with a subscription to Netflix.
Is Hack Your Health: The Secrets of Your Gut on Netflix in Singapore?
Yes. Hack Your Health: The Secrets of Your Gut is included with a Netflix subscription in Singapore.
Is Hack Your Health: The Secrets of Your Gut available to stream for free in Singapore?
Not for free, but Hack Your Health: The Secrets of Your Gut is included with a subscription to Netflix in Singapore.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Hack Your Health: The Secrets of Your Gut
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

That Sugar Film
2014

Poisoned: The Dirty Truth About Your Food
2023

Inside the Mind of a Dog
2024

Forks Over Knives
2011

Naqoyqatsi
2002

The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley
2019

Deepsea Challenge 3D
2014

Don't Die: The Man Who Wants to Live Forever
2025

It's Never Over, Jeff Buckley
2025

Fantastic Fungi
2019

STILL: A Michael J. Fox Movie
2023

Marvel Studios Assembled: The Making of Hawkeye
2022
More from Anjali Nayar
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.
Films from United States of America, streaming in
Singapore

The Last Sunrise
2026

The Last House
2026

Project Hail Mary
2026

War of the Worlds
2025

Avengers: Infinity War
2018

Masters of the Universe
2026

Avatar: Fire and Ash
2025

The Avengers
2012

Spider-Man: Homecoming
2017

The Shawshank Redemption
1994

Spider-Man
2002

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
2023





