

Huck and the King of Hearts
Taking place in the 1990's, Huck and his card shark friend, Jim, travel from California to Nevada searching for Huck's long-lost grandpa. Along the way, a deceived card player chases the two across the states with his two, less intelligent, sidekicks.
Directed by Michael Keusch
Written by: Christopher Sturgeon, Mark Twain
Produced by: Gary Binkow, Steven Paul, Barry L. Collier
Where to watch in
Singapore
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Free with ads
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Huck and the King of Hearts in Singapore?
Huck and the King of Hearts is available to stream free with ads in Singapore on Plex.
Is Huck and the King of Hearts available to stream for free in Singapore?
Yes. Huck and the King of Hearts can be streamed free with ads in Singapore on Plex.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Huck and the King of Hearts
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

The Call of the Wild
1972

Jack Hunter and the Lost Treasure of Ugarit
2010

Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
2005

Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier
1955

Tall Tale: The Unbelievable Adventure
1995

Discovering Dinotopia
2002

Jumper
2008

The Sleepover
2020

Thunderstruck
2012

Burn Your Maps
2016

Marvel Rising: Playing with Fire
2019

Craig Before the Creek
2023
More from Chauncey Leopardi
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Casper
1995

Father of the Bride
1991

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
2000

The Sandlot
1993

Gilmore Girls
2000

Freaks and Geeks
1999

Boy Meets World
1993

Walker, Texas Ranger
1993

Safe
1995

7th Heaven
1996

The Opposite of Sex
1998

The Big Green
1995
More from Joe Piscopo
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1999

Batman: The Animated Series
1992

Star Trek: The Next Generation
1987

Law & Order
1990

Saturday Night Live
1975

Dead Heat
1988

Johnny Dangerously
1984

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003

Sidekicks
1992

Goof Troop
1992

Late Night with Seth Meyers
2014

Wise Guys
1986
More from Michael Keusch
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Are You Afraid of the Dark?
1992

Sliders
1995

The Outer Limits
1995

Attack Force
2006

Shadow Man
2006

Flight of Fury
2007

Just One of the Girls
1993

A2 Racer
2004

Poltergeist: The Legacy
1996

Night Man
1997

Double Cross
1994

Crazy Race
2003
Films from United States of America, streaming in
Singapore

The Last Sunrise
2026

The Last House
2026

Project Hail Mary
2026

War of the Worlds
2025

Avengers: Infinity War
2018

Masters of the Universe
2026

Avatar: Fire and Ash
2025

The Avengers
2012

Spider-Man: Homecoming
2017

The Shawshank Redemption
1994

Spider-Man
2002

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
2023












