

Victories of the Third Reich
"War Stories"
Track the rise of the Third Reich as Germany sweeps through Europe, from the invasion of Poland to the fall of France. As Britain stands alone, political turmoil unfolds, leading to Neville Chamberlain's resignation-a turning point in the war's darkest hour.
Directed by Hannah Summer
Where to watch in
United States
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Victories of the Third Reich in United States?
Victories of the Third Reich is available to stream free with ads in United States on Fawesome.
Is Victories of the Third Reich available to stream for free in United States?
Yes. Victories of the Third Reich can be streamed free with ads in United States on Fawesome.
More like Victories of the Third Reich
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

The Soviet Story
2008

Why We Fight: Prelude to War
1942

They Shall Not Grow Old
2018

Father Soldier Son
2020

The Age of Stupid
2009

For Sama
2019

20 Days in Mariupol
2023

Let There Be Light
1946

The Battle of Midway
1942

Trinity and Beyond: The Atomic Bomb Movie
1995

The Battle of San Pietro
1945

Korengal
2014
More from Hannah Summer
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

WWII Declassified: The New World Rescues the Old
2025

Matthew Perry: Not Just Friends
2023

Wi-Find: Downloading Our Future
2023

The UFO Crash at Roswell
2023

Joseph Stalin: The Iron Fist

War Strategy Revealed: Pearl Harbour

War Strategy Revealed: Guadalcanal

Strike Missions: U-Boat

Jim Morrison's Final Chapter
2024

War in the USA
2025

The Downfall of the German Dictatorship
2025
Films from GB, streaming in
United States

Rosebush Pruning
2026

Shelter
2026

The Sheep Detectives
2026

Inception
2010

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
2001

Graphic Desires
2023

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002

The Dark Knight Rises
2012

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004