Vanilla Sky

Vanilla Sky

20016.8136 minMovie
MysteryRomanceScience Fiction

"LoveHateDreamsLifeWorkPlayFriendshipSex."

David Aames has it all: wealth, good looks and gorgeous women on his arm. But just as he begins falling for the warmhearted Sofia, his face is horribly disfigured in a car accident. That's just the beginning of his troubles as the lines between illusion and reality, between life and death, are blurred.

Where to watch in Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Vanilla Sky in Saudi Arabia?

Vanilla Sky is available to rent or buy in Saudi Arabia on Apple TV Store.

Is Vanilla Sky available to stream for free in Saudi Arabia?

Not for free. Vanilla Sky is available to rent or buy in Saudi Arabia on Apple TV Store.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Vanilla Sky

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Actor

More from Tom Cruise

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Penélope Cruz

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Director

More from Cameron Crowe

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Films from United States of America, streaming in Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia