Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

20077.3169 minMovie
AdventureFantasyAction

"At the end of the world, the adventure begins."

After losing Captain Jack Sparrow to the locker of Davy Jones, Will Turner, Elizabeth Swann, and Captain Barbossa journey to the ends of the earth to rescue him. And as the East India Trading Company tightens its grip on the seas under Lord Cutler Beckett—now in control of Davy Jones—the fate of piracy hangs by a thread. Now, they must unite the pirate lords for one final stand. But as loyalties are tested and alliances shift, each must ultimately choose where they stand in the battle for freedom on the high seas.

Where to watch in India flag India

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Save with a bundle

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End streams on JioHotstar. It's part of Tata Play Binge, a single subscription from ₹199/month that also includes 36+ other apps like Prime Video, Sun NXT, Aha, ZEE5, ShemarooMe, Lionsgate Play, and Apple TV+.

Catalog and pricing verified 2026-05-18.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End in India?

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End is available to stream in India with a subscription to JioHotstar.

Is Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End on JioHotstar in India?

Yes. Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End is included with a JioHotstar subscription in India.

Is Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End available to stream for free in India?

Not for free, but Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End is included with a subscription to JioHotstar in India.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Actor

More from Johnny Depp

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Geoffrey Rush

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Director

More from Gore Verbinski

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Films from United States of America, streaming in India flag India