

Adele at the BBC
"Celebrating the release of Adele's 25"
In this one-off BBC Music exclusive celebrating the release of her new album 25, Adele performs some of her world-famous classic tracks, as well as eagerly awaited new material, accompanied by her band in front of a live studio audience. Plus host Graham Norton talks to Adele about her career and extraordinary life to date. There's also some fun to be had as Adele gets up close and personal with some of her biggest fans. The show includes Adele's first television performance of Skyfall since the 85th Academy Awards in February 2013, where she won Best Original Song for the theme music to the 23rd James Bond film.
Produced by: Guy Freeman, Anouk Fontaine
Where to watch in
India
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Adele at the BBC in India?
Adele at the BBC is available to stream in India with a subscription to Stingray Amazon Channel.
Is Adele at the BBC on Stingray Amazon Channel in India?
Yes. Adele at the BBC is included with a Stingray Amazon Channel subscription in India.
Is Adele at the BBC available to stream for free in India?
Not for free, but Adele at the BBC is included with a subscription to Stingray Amazon Channel in India.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Adele at the BBC
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Taylor Swift: Reputation Stadium Tour
2018

Lady Gaga Presents: The Monster Ball Tour at Madison Square Garden
2011

Hannah Montana 20th Anniversary Special
2026

Roger Waters: The Wall
2014

Springsteen on Broadway
2018

One Direction: Where We Are - The Concert Film
2014

Encanto at the Hollywood Bowl
2022

Taylor Swift: Speak Now World Tour Live
2011

Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles
2021

Billie Eilish - Hit Me Hard and Soft: The Tour (Live in 3D)
2026

Folklore: The Long Pond Studio Sessions
2020

TAYLOR SWIFT | THE ERAS TOUR
2023
More from Adele
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Saturday Night Live
1975

Katy Perry: Part of Me
2012

Ugly Betty
2006

The Graham Norton Show
2007

The Ellen DeGeneres Show
2003

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
2009

Adele: Live at the Royal Albert Hall
2011

Adele One Night Only
2021

Never Mind the Buzzcocks
1996

The Grammys
1959

An Audience with Adele
2021

Entertainment Tonight
1981
More from Graham Norton
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Soul
2020

The Idea of You
2024

Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga
2020

The Daily Show
1996

I Could Never Be Your Woman
2007

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
2014

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
2015

Father Ted
1995

Doctor Who
2024

QI
2003

The Graham Norton Show
2007

Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
2016
Films from United Kingdom, streaming in
India

Rosebush Pruning
2026

Shelter
2026

The Sheep Detectives
2026

Inception
2010

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
2001

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002

The Dark Knight Rises
2012

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004

Crime 101
2026


