Jean of the Joneses

Jean of the Joneses

20166.788 minMovie
Comedy

"Jean's just trying to keep up."

Chaos ensues after the estranged patriarch of the Jones family dies on their doorstep. When the paramedic who answers their 911 call tries to win over acerbic Jean Jones, his attempts are disrupted by old conflicts that come to a boil at the funeral.

Directed by Stella Meghie

Written by Stella Meghie

Produced by: Sean Dwyer, Floyd Kane, Amos Adetuyi

Where to watch in United States flag United States

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Free with ads

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Jean of the Joneses in United States?

Jean of the Joneses is available to stream free with ads in United States on Pluto TV.

Is Jean of the Joneses available to stream for free in United States?

Yes. Jean of the Joneses can be streamed free with ads in United States on Pluto TV.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Jean of the Joneses

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Actor

More from Taylour Paige

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Sherri Shepherd

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Director

More from Stella Meghie

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from Canada

Films from Canada, streaming in United States flag United States