Runaway Bride

Runaway Bride

19996.1116 minMovie
ComedyRomance

"Catch her if you can."

Having already left three grooms at the altar, Maggie Carpenter is branded "the runaway bride" by jaded New York journalist Ike Graham. But, after his facts are called into question, Ike races to Maggie's hometown to save his reputation and report on her upcoming fourth trip down the aisle – during which he's convinced she'll run again. Though he's there on a muckraking mission, Ike can't help but fall for this breathtaking heartbreaker.

Where to watch in Lebanon flag Lebanon

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Runaway Bride in Lebanon?

Runaway Bride is available to stream in Lebanon with a subscription to OSN+.

Is Runaway Bride on OSN+ in Lebanon?

Yes. Runaway Bride is included with a OSN+ subscription in Lebanon.

Is Runaway Bride available to stream for free in Lebanon?

Not for free, but Runaway Bride is included with a subscription to OSN+ in Lebanon.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Runaway Bride

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Actor

More from Julia Roberts

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Richard Gere

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Director

More from Garry Marshall

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Films from United States of America, streaming in Lebanon flag Lebanon