

Foxtrot Six
Escalating climate change is turning the world economy upside down. With crops dying and food price spiking, FOOD has replaced oil as the world's most valuable commodity. Among the very few lands still left fertile, Indonesia is quickly rising as the next economic superpower, when its government is suddenly and ruthlessly overtaken by a popular rogue political party. In just three days, six former Marines must work together, find their long-lost brotherhood, stop a nationwide government- sanctioned genocide, and save millions of lives, for one last shot at redemption. Or die trying.
Directed by Randy Korompis
Written by Randy Korompis
Produced by: Mario Kassar, Andreas Tika, Henry Djunaedi
Where to watch in
United States
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Foxtrot Six in United States?
Foxtrot Six is available to stream in United States with a subscription to Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads, and free with ads on Hoopla, The Roku Channel, Fandango at Home Free, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads, and Tubi TV.
Is Foxtrot Six on Amazon Prime Video in United States?
Yes. Foxtrot Six is included with a Amazon Prime Video subscription in United States.
Is Foxtrot Six available to stream for free in United States?
Yes. Foxtrot Six can be streamed free with ads in United States on Hoopla, The Roku Channel, Fandango at Home Free, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads, and Tubi TV.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Foxtrot Six
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Spectral
2016

Soldier
1998

Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1
2012

Batman: The Dark Knight Returns
2013

Universal Soldier: The Return
1999

Code 8 Part II
2024

Code 8
2019

The Terminator
1984

Total Recall
2012

1984
1956

Doomsday
2008

Terminator Salvation
2009
More from Oka Antara
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

The Raid 2
2014

V/H/S/2
2013

Killers
2014

One Day We'll Talk About Today
2020

Aruna & Her Palate
2018

Glorious Days
2019

Verses of Love
2008

The Red Point of Marriage
2022

Lembayung
2024

Gara-Gara Warisan
2022

Sukma
2025

Wanita Ahli Neraka
2024
More from Rio Dewanto
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Gundala
2019

Ritual
2012

Java Heat
2013

The Forbidden Door
2009

Ghost in the Cell
2026

A Thousand Days
2023

13 Bombs
2023

One Day We'll Talk About Today
2020

Ben & Jody
2022

Today We'll Talk About That Day
2023

Question Mark
2011

Coffee Philosophy
2015
Films from Indonesia, streaming in
United States

The Raid 2
2014

Sri Asih
2022

The Shadow Strays
2024

The Raid
2012

The Night Comes For Us
2018

The Elixir
2025

Satan's Slaves
2017

Sugar Mill
2025

V/H/S/2
2013

A Letter to My Youth
2026

The Siege at Thorn High
2025

Dear David
2023




















