

Dial M for Murder
"Is this the man she was waiting for... or the man who was waiting for her?"
When her American lover visits London, a wealthy woman’s jealous husband hatches a plan to murder her and inherit her fortune.
Directed by Alfred Hitchcock
Written by Frederick Knott
Where to watch in
South Korea
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Dial M for Murder in South Korea?
Dial M for Murder is available to stream in South Korea with a subscription to Watcha.
Is Dial M for Murder on Watcha in South Korea?
Yes. Dial M for Murder is included with a Watcha subscription in South Korea.
Is Dial M for Murder available to stream for free in South Korea?
Not for free, but Dial M for Murder is included with a subscription to Watcha in South Korea.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.












More like Dial M for Murder
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Sabotage
1937

Closed Circuit
2013

Out of Time
2003

Islands
2025

Sleuth
2007

The Mask of Dimitrios
1944

Appointment with Death
1988

Blackmail
1929

Killer's Kiss
1955

Double Indemnity
1944

Gaslight
1944

The Seven-Ups
1973
More from Ray Milland
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Columbo
1971

Love Story
1970

The Lost Weekend
1945

Sullivan's Travels
1941

Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid
1982

Battlestar Galactica
1978

X: The Man with the X-Ray Eyes
1963

King of Kings
1961

Escape to Witch Mountain
1975

Charlie's Angels
1976

The Uninvited
1944

Battlestar Galactica
1978
More from Grace Kelly
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Rear Window
1954

To Catch a Thief
1955

High Noon
1952

High Society
1956

Mogambo
1953

The Country Girl
1954

The Bridges at Toko-Ri
1954

The Oscars
1953

Fourteen Hours
1951

Becoming Cary Grant
2017

That's Entertainment, Part II
1976

That's Entertainment! III
1994
More from Alfred Hitchcock
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Psycho
1960

Rear Window
1954

Vertigo
1958

North by Northwest
1959

The Birds
1963

Rope
1948

Rebecca
1940

Strangers on a Train
1951

Notorious
1946

To Catch a Thief
1955

The Man Who Knew Too Much
1956

Marnie
1964
Films from United States of America, streaming in
South Korea

The Last Sunrise
2026

The Last House
2026

War of the Worlds
2025

Avengers: Infinity War
2018

Masters of the Universe
2026

Avatar: Fire and Ash
2025

The Avengers
2012

Spider-Man: Homecoming
2017

The Shawshank Redemption
1994

Spider-Man
2002

The Devil Wears Prada 2
2026

Zootopia 2
2025

