

Wild Things
"They're dying to play with you."
When teen-socialite Kelly Van Ryan and troubled bad girl Suzie Toller accuse guidance counselor Sam Lombardo of rape, he's suspended by the school, rejected by the town, and fighting to get his life back. One cop suspects conspiracy, but nothing is what it seems...
Directed by John McNaughton
Written by Stephen Peters
Produced by: Steven A. Jones, Rodney Liber, Kevin Bacon
Where to watch in
Thailand
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Wild Things in Thailand?
Wild Things is available to stream in Thailand with a subscription to Netflix.
Is Wild Things on Netflix in Thailand?
Yes. Wild Things is included with a Netflix subscription in Thailand.
Is Wild Things available to stream for free in Thailand?
Not for free, but Wild Things is included with a subscription to Netflix in Thailand.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.












More like Wild Things
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Double Jeopardy
1999

Cape Fear
1991

Chinatown
1974

Disclosure
1994

The Tale
2018

Blood
2012

The Woman in Cabin 10
2025

Striking Distance
1993

Tony Rome
1967

Stowaway
2022

Anatomy of a Murder
1959

The Dead Girl
2006
More from Kevin Bacon
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

X-Men: First Class
2011

The Simpsons
1989

Crazy, Stupid, Love.
2011

Mystic River
2003

Apollo 13
1995

R.I.P.D.
2013

A Few Good Men
1992

Sleepers
1996

Tremors
1990

Black Mass
2015

Friday the 13th
1980

Leave the World Behind
2023
More from Matt Dillon
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

The Simpsons
1989

There's Something About Mary
1998

Crash
2005

Modern Family
2009

The House That Jack Built
2018

Going in Style
2017

Asteroid City
2023

Herbie Fully Loaded
2005

The Outsiders
1983

You, Me and Dupree
2006

Takers
2010

Wayward Pines
2015
More from John McNaughton
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
1986

Mad Dog and Glory
1993

Masters of Horror
2005

Without a Trace
2002

The Harvest
2015

Homicide: Life on the Street
1993

The Borrower
1991

Normal Life
1996

Haeckel's Tale
2006

Speaking of Sex
2001

Lansky
1999

John from Cincinnati
2007
Films from United States of America, streaming in
Thailand

The Last Sunrise
2026

The Last House
2026

Project Hail Mary
2026

War of the Worlds
2025

Avengers: Infinity War
2018

Masters of the Universe
2026

From Straight A's to XXX
2017

The Avengers
2012

Spider-Man: Homecoming
2017

The Shawshank Redemption
1994

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
2023

Spider-Man
2002

