Funky Monkey

Funky Monkey

20046.294 minMovie
FamilyComedy

"He's the best super-Ninja secret agent football star monkey hero around."

A teen genius teams up with a super-talented chimpanzee and his caretaker to take down an animal testing lab. In exchange, the scientist gives the teen some pointers on the girl of his dreams.

Where to watch in Japan flag Japan

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Funky Monkey in Japan?

Funky Monkey is available to stream in Japan with a subscription to HBO Max on U-Next.

Is Funky Monkey on HBO Max on U-Next in Japan?

Yes. Funky Monkey is included with a HBO Max on U-Next subscription in Japan.

Is Funky Monkey available to stream for free in Japan?

Not for free, but Funky Monkey is included with a subscription to HBO Max on U-Next in Japan.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Funky Monkey

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Actor

More from Matthew Modine

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Roma Downey

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Director

More from Harry Basil

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Films from United States of America, streaming in Japan flag Japan