The Margin

The Margin

19766.188 minMovie
Drama

"The line between love and lechery."

A businessman leaves his country home, and wife and young son for a business trip to Paris. While there he develops a sexual and spiritual bond with a call girl.

Where to watch in United States flag United States

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Margin in United States?

The Margin is available to stream in United States with a subscription to Criterion Channel.

Is The Margin on Criterion Channel in United States?

Yes. The Margin is included with a Criterion Channel subscription in United States.

Is The Margin available to stream for free in United States?

Not for free, but The Margin is included with a subscription to Criterion Channel in United States.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like The Margin

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Actor

More from Sylvia Kristel

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Joe Dallesandro

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Director

More from Walerian Borowczyk

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from France

Films from France, streaming in United States flag United States