Django Unchained

Django Unchained

20128.2165 minMovie
DramaWestern

"Life, liberty, and the pursuit of vengeance."

With the help of a German bounty hunter, a freed slave sets out to rescue his wife from a brutal Mississippi plantation owner.

Where to watch in Philippines flag Philippines

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Django Unchained in Philippines?

Django Unchained is available to stream in Philippines with a subscription to Netflix.

Is Django Unchained on Netflix in Philippines?

Yes. Django Unchained is included with a Netflix subscription in Philippines.

Is Django Unchained available to stream for free in Philippines?

Not for free, but Django Unchained is included with a subscription to Netflix in Philippines.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Django Unchained

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Actor

More from Jamie Foxx

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Christoph Waltz

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Director

More from Quentin Tarantino

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Films from United States of America, streaming in Philippines flag Philippines