The Girl Who Believes in Miracles

The Girl Who Believes in Miracles

20217.4100 minMovie
FamilyDrama

"From her lips to God's ears."

When Sara hears a preacher say faith can move mountains, she starts praying. Suddenly people in her town are mysteriously healed! But fame soon takes its toll – can Sara’s family save her before it’s too late?

Where to watch in South Korea flag South Korea

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Girl Who Believes in Miracles in South Korea?

The Girl Who Believes in Miracles is available to stream in South Korea with a subscription to wavve and Watcha.

Is The Girl Who Believes in Miracles on wavve in South Korea?

Yes. The Girl Who Believes in Miracles is included with a wavve subscription in South Korea.

Is The Girl Who Believes in Miracles available to stream for free in South Korea?

Not for free, but The Girl Who Believes in Miracles is included with a subscription to wavve and Watcha in South Korea.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like The Girl Who Believes in Miracles

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Actor

More from Mira Sorvino

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Austyn Johnson

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Director

More from Rich Correll

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Films from United States of America, streaming in South Korea flag South Korea