

Missing Home
"Fake divorce. Real family. A whole lot of drama"
A married couple stages their divorce in order to encourage their estranged adult children to return to their hometown.
Directed by Bene Dion Rajagukguk
Written by Bene Dion Rajagukguk
Produced by: Dipa Andika, Angga Dwimas Sasongko, Alfian Hardiansyah
Where to watch in
UAE
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Missing Home in UAE?
Missing Home is available to stream in UAE with a subscription to Netflix.
Is Missing Home on Netflix in UAE?
Yes. Missing Home is included with a Netflix subscription in UAE.
Is Missing Home available to stream for free in UAE?
Not for free, but Missing Home is included with a subscription to Netflix in UAE.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Missing Home
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Nothing in Common
1986

The Color of Friendship
2000

Imagine That
2009

The Boxtrolls
2014

Hard Truths
2024

Spy Kids
2001

Twitches
2005

Despicable Me 2
2013

Chang Can Dunk
2023

The Great Gilly Hopkins
2015

Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins
2008

Bambi II
2006
More from Arswendy Bening Swara
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

The Shadow Strays
2024

Gundala
2019

Satan's Slaves
2017

Impetigore
2019

Grave Torture
2024

The Forbidden Door
2009

Folklore
2018

Ghost in the Cell
2026

Cemara's Family
2019

One Day We'll Talk About Today
2020

Two Blue Stripes
2019

Autobiography
2023
More from Tika Panggabean
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Induk Gajah
2023

Ali & Ratu Ratu Queens
2021

Glorious Days
2019

Sweet 20
2017

Agak Laen: Menyala Pantiku!
2025

The Gathering
2003

Ratu Ratu Queens: The Series
2025

Hit & Run
2019

Me, You & the Wedding
2014

Until The Last of You
2025

The Proposal
2015

Langit Biru
2011
More from Bene Dion Rajagukguk
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.
Films from Indonesia, streaming in
UAE

The Shadow Strays
2024

The Night Comes For Us
2018

The Elixir
2025

Headshot
2016

A Letter to My Youth
2026

Dear David
2023

Sumala
2024

The Siege at Thorn High
2025

The Most Beautiful Girl in the World
2025

A Normal Woman
2025

The Big 4
2022

Borderless Fog
2024
















