

The Quantum Devil
"Welcome to hell."
A team of scientists face dangerous consequences after they conduct a clandestine experiment to breach the quantum barrier and travel to another dimension.
Directed by Larry Wade Carrell
Written by: Larry Wade Carrell, Stephen Johnston, Woody Keith
Where to watch in
Taiwan
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Quantum Devil in Taiwan?
The Quantum Devil is available to stream in Taiwan with a subscription to Bloodstream, and free with ads on Bloodstream.
Is The Quantum Devil on Bloodstream in Taiwan?
Yes. The Quantum Devil is included with a Bloodstream subscription in Taiwan.
Is The Quantum Devil available to stream for free in Taiwan?
Yes. The Quantum Devil can be streamed free with ads in Taiwan on Bloodstream.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.










More like The Quantum Devil
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

The Resurrected
1991

Books of Blood
2020

Southbound
2015

Daylight's End
2016

Eraserhead
1977

Resident Evil: Extinction
2007

The Spine of Night
2021

Doctor X
1932

Possessor
2020

The Cell
2000

V/H/S/Beyond
2024

The Kindred
1987
More from Neil Dickson
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Beowulf
2007

Twin Peaks
1990

Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties
2006

A Good Year
2006

Mad Men
2007

Ms. Marvel
2022

The Orville
2017

Inland Empire
2006

Chuck
2007

Missing Link
2019

Alias
2001

Romy and Michele's High School Reunion
1997
More from Tyler Tackett
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.
More from Larry Wade Carrell
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.












