

A Flash of Beauty: Bigfoot Revealed
A Flash of Beauty: Bigfoot Revealed presents interviews from researchers and eyewitnesses. The film covers historical accounts of Bigfoot, the significance within the indigenous cultures, and the emotional impact of a Bigfoot experience.
Directed by Brett Eichenberger
Written by: Brian Landon, Brett Eichenberger, Jill Remensnyder
Where to watch in
Bahrain
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch A Flash of Beauty: Bigfoot Revealed in Bahrain?
A Flash of Beauty: Bigfoot Revealed is available to stream in Bahrain with a subscription to Magellan TV.
Is A Flash of Beauty: Bigfoot Revealed on Magellan TV in Bahrain?
Yes. A Flash of Beauty: Bigfoot Revealed is included with a Magellan TV subscription in Bahrain.
Is A Flash of Beauty: Bigfoot Revealed available to stream for free in Bahrain?
Not for free, but A Flash of Beauty: Bigfoot Revealed is included with a subscription to Magellan TV in Bahrain.
More like A Flash of Beauty: Bigfoot Revealed
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Naqoyqatsi
2002

Capital in the Twenty-First Century
2019

Being James Bond
2021

The Secret
2006

The Summers of It - Chapter Two: It Ends
2019

Above Majestic
2018

Halloween: 25 Years of Terror
2006

I Am Heath Ledger
2017

Beyond Infinity: Buzz and the Journey to Lightyear
2022

The U.S. vs. John Lennon
2006

Billie Eilish - Hit Me Hard and Soft: The Tour (Live in 3D)
2026

It's Never Over, Jeff Buckley
2025
More from Brett Eichenberger
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.
Films from United States of America, streaming in
Bahrain

The Last Sunrise
2026

Spider-Man: No Way Home
2021

The Last House
2026

Project Hail Mary
2026

War of the Worlds
2025

Masters of the Universe
2026

Spider-Man: Homecoming
2017

The Shawshank Redemption
1994

Spider-Man
2002

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
2023

Interstellar
2014

The Devil's Mouth
2026



