The Billion Dollar Code

The Billion Dollar Code

20217.91 seasonTV Series
Drama

In 1990s Berlin, an artist and a hacker invented a new way to see the world. Years later, they reunite to sue Google for patent infringement on it.

Where to watch in Bahrain flag Bahrain

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Billion Dollar Code in Bahrain?

The Billion Dollar Code is available to stream in Bahrain with a subscription to Netflix.

Is The Billion Dollar Code on Netflix in Bahrain?

Yes. The Billion Dollar Code is included with a Netflix subscription in Bahrain.

Is The Billion Dollar Code available to stream for free in Bahrain?

Not for free, but The Billion Dollar Code is included with a subscription to Netflix in Bahrain.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like The Billion Dollar Code

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Leonard Scheicher

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Marius Ahrendt

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from Germany

Series from Germany, streaming in Bahrain flag Bahrain