

Two Summers
"Time does not heal all wounds."
A group of friends get together thirty years after one of the group members died in a tragic accident while they were on holiday. What was supposed to be a relaxing vacation changes rapidly into a nightmare, when some of the friends are blackmailed with footage from that terrible week three decades ago.
Created by Kato Maes
Written by: Paul Baeten Gronda, Tom Lenaerts
Produced by: Sofie Rooseleer, Kristoffel Mertens
Where to watch in
United Kingdom
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Two Summers in United Kingdom?
Two Summers is available to stream in United Kingdom with a subscription to Netflix and Netflix Standard with Ads.
Is Two Summers on Netflix in United Kingdom?
Yes. Two Summers is included with a Netflix subscription in United Kingdom.
Is Two Summers available to stream for free in United Kingdom?
Not for free, but Two Summers is included with a subscription to Netflix and Netflix Standard with Ads in United Kingdom.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.












More like Two Summers
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Sterling Point
2026

Tell Me Lies
2022

Sherlock & Daughter
2025

The Purge
2018

Vanished
2026

The Assassin
2025

I Know What You Did Last Summer
2021

The Rainmaker
2025

Perry Mason
2020

Death and Other Details
2024

Inside Man
2022

The Stolen Girl
2025
More from An Miller
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Loft
2008

Flikken Maastricht
2007

Het Eiland
2004

With Friends Like These
2007

Time of My Life
2012

In De Gloria
2000

Aspe
2004

The Bank Hacker
2021

Safety First
2013

Zone Stad
2003

Thuis
1995

Wat Mannen Willen
2015
More from Tom Vermeir
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Beating Hearts
2024

Belgica
2016

The Twelve
2019

Hotel Beau Séjour
2017

The Day
2018

Hazard
2022

The Team
2015

Amsterdam Vice
2019

1985
2023

The Hive
2022

Soil
2021

Hotel Poseidon
2021
Series from Belgium, streaming in
United Kingdom

The Smurfs
2021

House of Anubis
2011

The Twelve
2019

Cédric
2001

High Tides
2023

Crossing Lines
2013

Undercover
2019

Around the World in 80 Days
2021

The Spy
2019

Into the Night
2020

The Missing
2014

Public Enemy
2016

