Kappa Mikey

Kappa Mikey

20066.52 seasonsTV Series
AnimationSci-Fi & FantasyComedyAction & AdventureKids

Kappa Mikey is an American animated sitcom created by Larry Schwarz, who chose 4Kids Entertainment as the worldwide licensing, marketing and official promotional agent of the series. The show is Nicktoons's first original half-hour series, bought during the same period as other Animation Collective series such as Three Delivery and Speed Racer: The Next Generation, as well as Flash shows from other studios, such as Edgar & Ellen and The Secret Show, though the latter was made from BBC. The series premiered on January 6, 2006, as Nickelodeon aired several reruns and premieres as a promotional movement from August 20, 2006 to January 2007. The series is MTV's first global acquisition, and is currently available on iTunes.

Where to watch in United States flag United States

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Kappa Mikey in United States?

Kappa Mikey is available to rent or buy in United States on Amazon Video.

Is Kappa Mikey available to stream for free in United States?

Not for free. Kappa Mikey is available to rent or buy in United States on Amazon Video.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Kappa Mikey

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Kether Donohue

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Michael Sinterniklaas

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from US

Series from US, streaming in United States flag United States