Strange Planet

Strange Planet

20236.11 seasonTV Series
AnimationComedy

"Existence is absurd."

Welcome to a distant planet not unlike our own, with hilarious yet poignant observations on life, love, and friendship—told in the most peculiar way.

Where to watch in Thailand flag Thailand

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Strange Planet in Thailand?

Strange Planet is available to stream in Thailand with a subscription to Apple TV.

Is Strange Planet on Apple TV in Thailand?

Yes. Strange Planet is included with a Apple TV subscription in Thailand.

Is Strange Planet available to stream for free in Thailand?

Not for free, but Strange Planet is included with a subscription to Apple TV in Thailand.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Strange Planet

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Tunde Adebimpe

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Demi Adejuyigbe

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Creator

More from Dan Harmon

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Series from United States of America, streaming in Thailand flag Thailand