

The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far
After dying in the act of stopping a crime in modern Japan, our hero is reincarnated as Cain von Silford, third son of a noble family in a world of swords and sorcery. In his new life, all children receive a blessing from the gods...but Cain is unexpectedly blessed with an absolutely enormous, over-the-top cornucopia of magical powers. If his dream of traveling the world as a free spirit is to come true, he can't reveal too much of his potential to the wrong people. A light-hearted, escapist adventure in another world begins!
Created by: Toru Umemoto, Atsushi Yamazaki
Produced by: Honda Hikaru, Yuuki Satou, Ushio Endo
Where to watch in
United States
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far in United States?
The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far is available to stream in United States with a subscription to Crunchyroll and Crunchyroll Amazon Channel.
Is The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far on Crunchyroll in United States?
Yes. The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far is included with a Crunchyroll subscription in United States.
Is The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far available to stream for free in United States?
Not for free, but The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far is included with a subscription to Crunchyroll and Crunchyroll Amazon Channel in United States.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.












More like The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

The Faraway Paladin
2021

The Eminence in Shadow
2022

Am I Actually the Strongest?
2023

I Was Reincarnated as the 7th Prince so I Can Take My Time Perfecting My Magical Ability
2024

TSUKIMICHI -Moonlit Fantasy-
2021

Dead Mount Death Play
2023

Summoned to Another World for a Second Time
2023

The Greatest Demon Lord Is Reborn as a Typical Nobody
2022

Magic Maker: How to Make Magic in Another World
2025

Handyman Saitou in Another World
2023

KamiKatsu: Working for God in a Godless World
2023

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
2021
More from Yoshino Nanjo
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Another
2012

DON'T TOY WITH ME, MISS NAGATORO
2021

A Certain Scientific Railgun
2009

Kemono Jihen
2021

Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
2010

And You Thought There Is Never a Girl Online?
2016

Riddle Story of Devil
2014

Love Live! School Idol Project
2013

The Qwaser of Stigmata
2010

The Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior
2023

Love Live! The School Idol Movie
2015

Trinity Seven: Eternity Library & Alchemic Girl
2017
More from Aya Uchida
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Black Clover
2017

The Quintessential Quintuplets
2019

Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King
2023

To Your Eternity
2021

The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
2006

Danganronpa: The Animation
2013

Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre
2023

Ascendance of a Bookworm
2019

Banished from the Hero's Party, I Decided to Live a Quiet Life in the Countryside
2021

CLASSROOM FOR HEROES
2023

Penguindrum
2011

Love Live! School Idol Project
2013
Series from Japan, streaming in
United States

Kamen Rider
1971

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
2021

Bleach
2004

JUJUTSU KAISEN
2020

Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
2016

The Apothecary Diaries
2023

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
2012

Pokémon
1997

MF GHOST
2023

Dragon Ball Z
1989

Frieren: Beyond Journey's End
2023

March Comes In Like a Lion
2016



