Prison Cell 211

Prison Cell 211

20257.41 seasonTV Series
DramaCrime

Caught in a prison riot, a human rights lawyer poses as an inmate to survive. As he blends in, chaos and personal loss unveil the darkness within him.

Where to watch in Israel flag Israel

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Prison Cell 211 in Israel?

Prison Cell 211 is available to stream in Israel with a subscription to Netflix.

Is Prison Cell 211 on Netflix in Israel?

Yes. Prison Cell 211 is included with a Netflix subscription in Israel.

Is Prison Cell 211 available to stream for free in Israel?

Not for free, but Prison Cell 211 is included with a subscription to Netflix in Israel.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Prison Cell 211

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Diego Calva

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Noé Hernández

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from Mexico

Series from Mexico, streaming in Israel flag Israel