

Fat Actress
Kirstie Alley's semi-autobiographical tale describes her struggles as a former television star with weight loss, getting roles, and finding love.
Produced by: Kirstie Alley, Brenda Hampton
Where to watch in
United States
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Fat Actress in United States?
Fat Actress is available to stream in United States with a subscription to fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, and Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel.
Is Fat Actress on fuboTV in United States?
Yes. Fat Actress is included with a fuboTV subscription in United States.
Is Fat Actress available to stream for free in United States?
Not for free, but Fat Actress is included with a subscription to fuboTV, Paramount Plus Premium, Paramount+ Amazon Channel, and Paramount+ Roku Premium Channel in United States.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Fat Actress
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Colin from Accounts
2022

Hung
2009

North of North
2025

The Larry Sanders Show
1992

Uncoupled
2022

The Last O.G.
2018

Mixology
2014

Jackass
2000

A Black Lady Sketch Show
2019

Undateable
2014

Man Seeking Woman
2015

Hello Ladies
2013
More from Kirstie Alley
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Look Who's Talking
1989

Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982

Scream Queens
2015

Look Who's Talking Too
1990

Look Who's Talking Now!
1993

Deconstructing Harry
1997

It Takes Two
1995

Village of the Damned
1995

Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief
2015

The Middle
2009

The King of Queens
1998

Cheers
1982
More from Bryan Callen
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Joker
2019

The Hangover
2009

The Hangover Part II
2011

How I Met Your Mother
2005

Warrior
2011

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1999

Scary Movie 4
2006

Ride Along
2014

Bad Santa
2003

Sex and the City
1998

Old School
2003

2 Broke Girls
2011
Series from United States of America, streaming in
United States

Reacher
2022

The Mentalist
2008

Lioness
2023

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1999

Family Guy
1999

Outer Banks
2020

Lanterns
2026

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen
2009

Silo
2023

Ted Lasso
2020

The Rookie
2018

NCIS
2003









