Viktor bringt's

Viktor bringt's

20246.51 seasonTV Series
Comedy

Moritz Bleibtreu plays the opinionated Berlin service technician Viktor, who has to come to terms with his son Mika. Together, they deliver electrical appliances and get into ludicrous discussions with customers about the big and small questions of life.

Where to watch in India flag India

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Save with a bundle

Viktor bringt's streams on Amazon Prime Video. It's part of Tata Play Binge, a single subscription from โ‚น199/month that also includes 36+ other apps like Prime Video, Sun NXT, Aha, ZEE5, ShemarooMe, Lionsgate Play, and Apple TV+.

Catalog and pricing verified 2026-05-18.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Viktor bringt's in India?

Viktor bringt's is available to stream in India with a subscription to Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

Is Viktor bringt's on Amazon Prime Video in India?

Yes. Viktor bringt's is included with a Amazon Prime Video subscription in India.

Is Viktor bringt's available to stream for free in India?

Not for free, but Viktor bringt's is included with a subscription to Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads in India.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Viktor bringt's

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Moritz Bleibtreu

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Enzo Brumm

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from Germany

Series from Germany, streaming in India flag India