

Love Formula
Jian Dan, a kind-hearted village girl, helps Han Yansheng, a gifted but traumatized math genius, heal and rediscover his strength. Together, they grow through friendship, love, and shared courage.
Where to watch in
Canada
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Free with ads
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Love Formula in Canada?
Love Formula is available to stream in Canada with a subscription to Rakuten Viki, and free with ads on Rakuten Viki.
Is Love Formula on Rakuten Viki in Canada?
Yes. Love Formula is included with a Rakuten Viki subscription in Canada.
Is Love Formula available to stream for free in Canada?
Yes. Love Formula can be streamed free with ads in Canada on Rakuten Viki.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Love Formula
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Sullivan's Crossing
2023

Bloom
2019

My Life with the Walter Boys
2023

Off Campus
2026

Driven
2018

Forever Love
2023

Love Between Lines
2026

Soldiers Sortie
2006

Swagger
2021

One Day
2024

A Dream Within a Dream
2025

From Scratch
2022
More from Ireine Song
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Sword Master
2016

A Record of a Mortal's Journey to Immortality
2020

Viva La Vida
2024

Ever Night
2018

At Cafe 6
2016

The Third Way of Love
2015

The Prince of Tennis ~ Match! Tennis Juniors ~
2019

Professional Single
2020

Flavour It's Yours
2019

Wonderland
2021

Time to Love
2015

The Inextricable Destiny
2023
More from Guo Zifan
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Monster Hunt 2
2018

Joy of Life
2019

1921
2021

A Little Reunion
2019

Crossing
2026

Trump Card
2016

Once and Forever: The Sun Rises
2023

Mao Xue Woof
2021

Wisher
2021

Super Nova Games
2018

A Taste Gathering
2023

Action
2021
Series from China, streaming in
Canada

Jade Dynasty
2022

Renegade Immortal
2023

Swallowed Star
2020

Throne of Seal
2022

Dragon Raja -The Blazing Dawn-
2022

Joy of Life
2019

LINK CLICK
2021

Pursuit of Jade
2026

Scissor Seven
2018

Hitori No Shita - The Outcast
2016

Ode to Joy
2016

Lord of Mysteries
2025








