

Lupin the 3rd
Follow the exciting adventures of Arsene Lupin III, the grandson of the world's greatest thief, Arsene Lupin. Together with Daisuke Jigen, Goemon Ishikawa and his love interest Fujiko Mine, he carries out the greatest robberies of all time, all the while evading the control of Inspector Koichi Zenigata.
Produced by: Masaki Shiode, Koji Nozaki
Where to watch in
United States
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Lupin the 3rd in United States?
Lupin the 3rd is available to stream in United States with a subscription to Amazon Prime Video, Crunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon Channel, HiDive, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Hidive Amazon Channel, and RetroCrush Amazon Channel, and free with ads on Pluto TV, Retrocrush, Cineverse, and Tubi TV.
Is Lupin the 3rd on Amazon Prime Video in United States?
Yes. Lupin the 3rd is included with a Amazon Prime Video subscription in United States.
Is Lupin the 3rd available to stream for free in United States?
Yes. Lupin the 3rd can be streamed free with ads in United States on Pluto TV, Retrocrush, Cineverse, and Tubi TV.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Lupin the 3rd
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Cat's Eye
1983

City Hunter
1987

Let This Grieving Soul Retire
2024

The Most Notorious "Talker" Runs the World's Greatest Clan
2024

Black Cat
2005

My Hero Academia: Vigilantes
2025

GetBackers
2002

Naruto Shippūden
2007

Ron Kamonohashi's Forbidden Deductions
2023

Star Wars: Visions Presents - The Ninth Jedi
2026

Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai
2020

Black Clover
2017
More from Kanichi Kurita
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Lupin III: The First
2019

Lupin the 3rd: Goemon's Blood Spray
2017

Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan: The Movie
2013

Lupin the Third: Jigen's Gravestone
2014

Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan
2009

Lupin the IIIrd: Fujiko's Lie
2019

Lupin the Third: Operation: Return the Treasure
2003

Lupin the Third: Return of Pycal
2002

Lupin the Third: Farewell to Nostradamus
1995

Lupin the Third: Island of Assassins
1997

Lupin the Third: Green vs Red
2008

Lupin the Third: Dead or Alive
1996
More from Akio Otsuka
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Howl's Moving Castle
2004

One Piece
1999

My Hero Academia
2016

Kiki's Delivery Service
1989

Ghost in the Shell
1995

Porco Rosso
1992

Paprika
2006

Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
2017

SPY x FAMILY
2022

Bleach
2004

Hunter x Hunter
2011

Slayers Return
1996
Series from Japan, streaming in
United States

Kamen Rider
1971

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
2021

Bleach
2004

JUJUTSU KAISEN
2020

Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
2016

The Apothecary Diaries
2023

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
2012

Pokémon
1997

MF GHOST
2023

Dragon Ball Z
1989

Frieren: Beyond Journey's End
2023

March Comes In Like a Lion
2016












