American Gods

American Gods

20177.13 seasonsTV Series
DramaMysterySci-Fi & Fantasy

"Believe."

An ex-con becomes the traveling partner of a conman who turns out to be one of the older gods trying to recruit troops to battle the upstart deities. Based on Neil Gaiman's fantasy novel.

Where to watch in United States flag United States

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch American Gods in United States?

American Gods is available to stream in United States with a subscription to Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads, and free with ads on The Roku Channel, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads, and Tubi TV.

Is American Gods on Amazon Prime Video in United States?

Yes. American Gods is included with a Amazon Prime Video subscription in United States.

Is American Gods available to stream for free in United States?

Yes. American Gods can be streamed free with ads in United States on The Roku Channel, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads, and Tubi TV.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like American Gods

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Ricky Whittle

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Ian McShane

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Creator

More from Bryan Fuller

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Series from United States of America, streaming in United States flag United States