Better Call Saul

Better Call Saul

20158.76 seasonsTV Series
CrimeDrama

"Putting the "criminal" in "criminal lawyer.""

Six years before Saul Goodman meets Walter White. We meet him when the man who will become Saul Goodman is known as Jimmy McGill, a small-time lawyer searching for his destiny, and, more immediately, hustling to make ends meet. Working alongside, and, often, against Jimmy, is “fixer” Mike Ehrmantraut. The series tracks Jimmy’s transformation into Saul Goodman, the man who puts “criminal” in “criminal lawyer".

Where to watch in United States flag United States

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Better Call Saul in United States?

Better Call Saul is available to stream in United States with a subscription to Netflix and Netflix Standard with Ads.

Is Better Call Saul on Netflix in United States?

Yes. Better Call Saul is included with a Netflix subscription in United States.

Is Better Call Saul available to stream for free in United States?

Not for free, but Better Call Saul is included with a subscription to Netflix and Netflix Standard with Ads in United States.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Better Call Saul

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Bob Odenkirk

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Jonathan Banks

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Series from United States of America, streaming in United States flag United States