Ed, Edd n Eddy

Ed, Edd n Eddy

19997.96 seasonsTV Series
AnimationComedyKids

"Puberty is unforgiving."

Three adolescent boys, Ed, Edd "Double D", and Eddy, collectively known as "the Eds", constantly invent schemes to make money from their peers to purchase their favorite confectionery, jawbreakers. Their plans usually fail though, leaving them in various predicaments.

Produced by Danny Antonucci

Where to watch in Canada flag Canada

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Ed, Edd n Eddy in Canada?

Ed, Edd n Eddy is available to stream in Canada with a subscription to TELETOON+ Amazon Channel.

Is Ed, Edd n Eddy on TELETOON+ Amazon Channel in Canada?

Yes. Ed, Edd n Eddy is included with a TELETOON+ Amazon Channel subscription in Canada.

Is Ed, Edd n Eddy available to stream for free in Canada?

Not for free, but Ed, Edd n Eddy is included with a subscription to TELETOON+ Amazon Channel in Canada.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Ed, Edd n Eddy

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Matt Hill

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Sam Vincent

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Series from United States of America, streaming in Canada flag Canada