Log Horizon

Log Horizon

20137.73 seasonsTV Series
AnimationAction & AdventureSci-Fi & FantasyComedy

One day, while playing the online game Elder Tales, 30,000 players suddenly find themselves trapped in another world. There, eight-year veteran gamer Shiroe also gets left behind. The trapped players are still alive, but they remain in combat with the monsters. The players don't understand what has happened to them, and they flee to Akiba, the largest city in Tokyo, where they are thrown into chaos. Once proud of his loner lifestyle, Shiroe forms a guild called Log Horizon with his old friend Naotsugu, female assassin Akatsuki and others.

Where to watch in Turkey flag Turkey

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Log Horizon in Turkey?

Log Horizon is available to stream in Turkey with a subscription to Crunchyroll.

Is Log Horizon on Crunchyroll in Turkey?

Yes. Log Horizon is included with a Crunchyroll subscription in Turkey.

Is Log Horizon available to stream for free in Turkey?

Not for free, but Log Horizon is included with a subscription to Crunchyroll in Turkey.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Log Horizon

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Takuma Terashima

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Tomoaki Maeno

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from Japan

Series from Japan, streaming in Turkey flag Turkey