

Peter Rabbit
Nickelodeon brings treasured literary icon Peter Rabbit to life with the new CG-animated preschool series, Peter Rabbit. The series is a fresh re-imagining of the popular Beatrix Potter children’s books based on Peter Rabbit. Peter Rabbit features educational goals that encourage preschoolers to learn problem-solving and interpersonal skills, self-efficacy, resilience, positive re-framing and fostering an interest in and respect for nature.
Written by: Mark Huckerby, Nick Ostler, George Sawyer
Where to watch in
Canada
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Peter Rabbit in Canada?
Peter Rabbit is available to stream in Canada with a subscription to Paramount Plus, Paramount Plus Apple TV channel, Paramount Plus Premium, and Paramount Plus Basic with Ads.
Is Peter Rabbit on Paramount Plus in Canada?
Yes. Peter Rabbit is included with a Paramount Plus subscription in Canada.
Is Peter Rabbit available to stream for free in Canada?
Not for free, but Peter Rabbit is included with a subscription to Paramount Plus, Paramount Plus Apple TV channel, Paramount Plus Premium, and Paramount Plus Basic with Ads in Canada.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Peter Rabbit
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Max & Ruby
2002

Superbook
2011

Brandy & Mr. Whiskers
2004

Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
1985

Martha Speaks
2009

Tom & Jerry Kids Show
1990

The Looney Tunes Show
2011

The Patrick Star Show
2021

Curious George
2006

Rugrats
1991

Pinky, Elmyra & The Brain
1998

Higglytown Heroes
2004
More from Sophie Aldred
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Doctor Who
1963

Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers
1989

Bob the Builder
1999

A Wizard's Tale
2018

The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot
2013

Doctor Who Confidential
2005

Pointless Celebrities
2011

Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time
1993

Doctor Who: Clara and the TARDIS
2013

Doctor Who: Remembrance of the Daleks
1988

Doctor Who: Survival
1989

ZZZap!
1993
More from Joshua Colley
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Love, Victor
2020

Senior Year
2022

Descendants: The Rise of Red
2024

Madam Secretary
2014

Dead Boy Detectives
2024

Sex Appeal
2022

Descendants/ZOMBIES Worlds Collide: Concert Special
2026

PRIDE: To Be Seen - A Soul of a Nation Presentation
2022

Disney Parks Magical Christmas Day Parade
2024

Brian
2026
Series from United States of America, streaming in
Canada

Reacher
2022

The Mentalist
2008

Lioness
2023

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1999

Family Guy
1999

Outer Banks
2020

Lanterns
2026

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen
2009

Silo
2023

Ted Lasso
2020

The Rookie
2018

NCIS
2003









