Cyborg 009

Cyborg 009

20018.21 seasonTV Series
AnimationAction & AdventureSci-Fi & Fantasy

Nine super-powered cyborg soldiers join forces to combat Black Ghost, the terrorist organization which they were originally created to serve.

Where to watch in India flag India

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Save with a bundle

Cyborg 009 streams on Amazon Prime Video. It's part of Tata Play Binge, a single subscription from โ‚น199/month that also includes 36+ other apps like Prime Video, Sun NXT, Aha, ZEE5, ShemarooMe, Lionsgate Play, and Apple TV+.

Catalog and pricing verified 2026-05-18.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Cyborg 009 in India?

Cyborg 009 is available to stream in India with a subscription to Anime Times Amazon Channel, and free with ads on Amazon Prime Video.

Is Cyborg 009 on Anime Times Amazon Channel in India?

Yes. Cyborg 009 is included with a Anime Times Amazon Channel subscription in India.

Is Cyborg 009 available to stream for free in India?

Yes. Cyborg 009 can be streamed free with ads in India on Amazon Prime Video.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Cyborg 009

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Takahiro Sakurai

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Kana Ueda

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from Japan

Series from Japan, streaming in India flag India