

Junji Ito Collection
A collection of animated horror stories based on the works of Japanese artist Junji Ito.
Produced by Yuu Gotou
Where to watch in
Israel
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Free with ads
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Junji Ito Collection in Israel?
Junji Ito Collection is available to stream in Israel with a subscription to Crunchyroll, and free with ads on Crunchyroll.
Is Junji Ito Collection on Crunchyroll in Israel?
Yes. Junji Ito Collection is included with a Crunchyroll subscription in Israel.
Is Junji Ito Collection available to stream for free in Israel?
Yes. Junji Ito Collection can be streamed free with ads in Israel on Crunchyroll.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Junji Ito Collection
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre
2023

Ayakashi: Samurai Horror Tales
2006

Hell Girl
2005

Gachiakuta
2025

Tokyo Ghoul
2014

The Promised Neverland
2019

Parasyte -the maxim-
2014

Claymore
2007

Another
2012

Dark Gathering
2023

Devil Lady
1998

Higurashi: When They Cry - NEW
2020
More from Yuji Mitsuya
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Dragon Ball Z
1989

Ranma ยฝ
1989

Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold
2015

Candy Candy
1976

SAINT SEIYA: Knights of the Zodiac
2019

Saint Seiya: Saintia Sho
2018

Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris
1987

Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre
2023

Space Dandy
2014

Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter
2002

Appleseed
1988
![[C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control](https://image.tmdb.org/t/p/w342/wYr2SAWynWi2N4mLCzmHkVici0w.jpg)
[C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
2011
More from Mami Koyama
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

One Piece
1999

Dragon Ball Z
1989

Akira
1988

Dragon Ball
1986

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
2009

Saint Seiya
1986

The Promised Neverland
2019

One Piece Film Red
2022

Millennium Actress
2002

Violet Evergarden
2018

Belle
2021

Monster
2004
Series from Japan, streaming in
Israel

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
2021

Bleach
2004

JUJUTSU KAISEN
2020

The Apothecary Diaries
2023

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
2012

Pokรฉmon
1997

MF GHOST
2023

Frieren: Beyond Journey's End
2023

Golden Kamuy
2018

Hunter x Hunter
2011

SPY x FAMILY
2022

Hell's Paradise
2023





