

Spark
When a struggling young woman and a musical genius are struck by a falling star, their lives become electrifyingly intertwined in an unexpected supernatural twist.
Written by: Moon Man Se, Moon Ji Young
Where to watch in
South Korea
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Spark in South Korea?
Spark is available to stream in South Korea with a subscription to Watcha.
Is Spark on Watcha in South Korea?
Yes. Spark is included with a Watcha subscription in South Korea.
Is Spark available to stream for free in South Korea?
Not for free, but Spark is included with a subscription to Watcha in South Korea.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Spark
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

SkyMed
2022

Nancy Drew
2019

Sullivan's Crossing
2023

The Resident
2018

Offspring
2010

Saving Hope
2012

Casualty
1986

Hawthorne
2009

Star
2016

Charmed
2018

Felicity
1998

In Your Radiant Season
2026
More from Na In-woo
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Marry My Husband
2024

Mr. Queen
2020

Twenty
2015

Mystic Pop-up Bar
2020

Ditto
2022

Twelve
2025

The Golden Spoon
2022

At a Distance, Spring is Green
2021

River Where the Moon Rises
2021

Jinxed at First
2022

Motel California
2025

Cleaning Up
2022
More from Nam Bo-ra
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

I Saw the Devil
2010

Moon Embracing the Sun
2012

Running Man
2010

The Suspect
2013

Sunny
2011

Howling
2012

Death Bell 2
2010

The Reef 2: High Tide
2012

Horror Stories
2012

New Year Blues
2021

Don't Cry, Mommy
2012

Today's Webtoon
2022
Series from South Korea, streaming in
South Korea

Men on a Mission
2015

Infinite Challenge
2005

Running Man
2010

Our Sticky Love
2026

Super Wings
2014

Teach You a Lesson
2026

Spooky in Love
2026

2 Days and 1 Night
2007

Squid Game
2021

A Shop for Killers
2024

The Judge Returns
2026

How Do You Play?
2019









