

Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou
Shiina Aki is constantly being treated like a girl due to his feminine looks so he decides to move to Tokyo to attend middle school in an attempt to change himself. However what awaits him in his new home, Sunohara-sou, is the kind-hearted caretaker, Sunohara Ayaka. Along with the three female members of Aki's new middle school's student council, Yukimoto Yuzu, Yamanashi Sumire & Kazami Yuri. And so begins Aki's new life in Tokyo living with 4 girls.
Produced by: Hirohiko Kanbe, Hayato Kaneko, Shota Watase
Where to watch in
United States
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou in United States?
Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou is available to stream in United States with a subscription to Crunchyroll and Crunchyroll Amazon Channel.
Is Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou on Crunchyroll in United States?
Yes. Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou is included with a Crunchyroll subscription in United States.
Is Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou available to stream for free in United States?
Not for free, but Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou is included with a subscription to Crunchyroll and Crunchyroll Amazon Channel in United States.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Miss Caretaker of Sunohara-sou
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Mother of the Goddess' Dormitory
2021

TenPuru
2023

The Café Terrace and Its Goddesses
2023

Rent-a-Girlfriend
2020

Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out!
2020

Jimihen!! Jimiko o Kae Chau Jun Isei Kouyuu
2021

Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
2022

A Couple of Cuckoos
2022

Tawawa on Monday
2016

To Love Ru
2008

Angel's 3Piece!
2017

Hands off: Sawaranaide Kotesashi-kun
2025
More from Eri Kitamura
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

My Hero Academia
2016

A Whisker Away
2020

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
2019

Chainsaw Man - The Movie: Reze Arc
2025

My Hero Academia: Two Heroes
2018

Fairy Tail
2009

High School of the Dead
2010

Toradora!
2008

Made in Abyss
2017

Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
2017

Blue Exorcist
2011

Monogatari
2009
More from Yume Miyamoto
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

The Misfit of Demon King Academy
2020

Josee, the Tiger and the Fish
2020

Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
2017

Star Wars: Visions
2021

Teasing Master Takagi-san
2018

From Me to You: Kimi ni Todoke
2009

To Your Eternity
2021

The Case Study of Vanitas
2021

BOCCHI THE ROCK!
2022

Mushi-Shi
2005

Seton Academy: Join the Pack!
2020

Godzilla Singular Point
2021
Series from Japan, streaming in
United States

Kamen Rider
1971

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
2021

Bleach
2004

Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-
2016

JUJUTSU KAISEN
2020

HELL MODE: The Hardcore Gamer Dominates in Another World with Garbage Balancing
2026

MF GHOST
2023

In the Clear Moonlit Dusk
2026

The Apothecary Diaries
2023

Pokémon
1997

March Comes In Like a Lion
2016

Dragon Ball Z
1989












