

An Unknown Enemy
Fernando Barrientos, Head of the National Security Directorate, Mexico's Secret Police, is trying to reach the highest position in the country. On his way, he'll have to manipulate, betray, and kill, and he's well prepared for it. However, his path will be full of obstacles. Nobody, not even his family, will be immune to the chaos left in his quest for total power.
Where to watch in
Turkey
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Free with ads
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch An Unknown Enemy in Turkey?
An Unknown Enemy is available to stream in Turkey with a subscription to Amazon Prime Video, and free with ads on Amazon Prime Video.
Is An Unknown Enemy on Amazon Prime Video in Turkey?
Yes. An Unknown Enemy is included with a Amazon Prime Video subscription in Turkey.
Is An Unknown Enemy available to stream for free in Turkey?
Yes. An Unknown Enemy can be streamed free with ads in Turkey on Amazon Prime Video.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.










More like An Unknown Enemy
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Ingobernable
2017

Homeland
2011

Citadel
2023

Amongst Men
2021

Penny Dreadful: City of Angels
2020

Bodyguard
2018

SEAL Team
2017

The Night Manager
2016

The Hitchhiker
1983

Secret Service
2026

L.A.'s Finest
2019

El Mochaorejas
2026
More from Daniel Giménez Cacho
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Get the Gringo
2012

Y Tu Mamá También
2001

Bad Education
2004

El Infierno
2010

Cronos
1993

Innocent Voices
2005

The Promise
2016

Club de Cuervos
2015

Memoria
2021

Blancanieves
2012

BARDO, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths
2022

Chicuarotes
2019
More from Antonio de la Vega
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Chespirito: Not Really on Purpose
2025

Operación PacÃfico
2020

Club de Cuervos
2015

Monarca
2019

Mujeres Asesinas
2022

National Family
2023

Not A Minute To Lose
2019

Human Animals
2020

108 Stitches
2019

El DÃa de la Unión
2018

Every Minute Counts
2024

Hasta que te conocÃ
2016
Series from Mexico, streaming in
Turkey

The Accident
2024

No One Will Miss Us
2024

Final Project
2026

Diablo Guardián
2018

My Daughter's Father
2026

Dark Desire
2020

Unspeakable Sins
2025

The Manny
2023

Maya and the Three
2021

Control Z
2020

Who Killed Sara?
2021

Bandidos
2024
