

Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted
"He's got a taste for adventure."
Follow Gordon Ramsay as he meets with indigenous people around the globe to learn about the cultures, dishes and flavors unique to each location. Each episode concludes with Ramsay challenging himself with a local food legend by his side - putting his newfound skills to the test as they cook a feast together for the natives.
Created by Gordon Ramsay
Produced by Yari Lorenzo
Where to watch in
Turkey
Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.
Stream included with subscription
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted in Turkey?
Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted is available to stream in Turkey with a subscription to Disney Plus.
Is Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted on Disney Plus in Turkey?
Yes. Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted is included with a Disney Plus subscription in Turkey.
Is Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted available to stream for free in Turkey?
Not for free, but Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted is included with a subscription to Disney Plus in Turkey.
Who's in it
Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.
More like Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted
Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Down to Earth with Zac Efron
2020

Chef's Table: Pizza
2022

Cooked
2016

Top Gear
1978

The Circus
2016

History's Greatest Mysteries
2020

Long Way Home
2025

Disney Gallery / Star Wars: The Mandalorian
2020

MegaStructures
2004

The Story of God with Morgan Freeman
2016

Marvel Studios Assembled
2021

The Food That Built America
2019
More from Gordon Ramsay
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

The Simpsons
1989

New Girl
2011

Smurfs: The Lost Village
2017

Phineas and Ferb
2007

Top Gear
2002

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
2014

Hell's Kitchen
2005

MasterChef
2010

The Graham Norton Show
2007

Conan
2010

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003

Conor McGregor: Notorious
2017
More from Gordon Ramsay
Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

The Simpsons
1989

New Girl
2011

Smurfs: The Lost Village
2017

Phineas and Ferb
2007

Top Gear
2002

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
2014

Hell's Kitchen
2005

MasterChef
2010

The Graham Norton Show
2007

Conan
2010

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003

Conor McGregor: Notorious
2017
Series from US, streaming in
Turkey

Reacher
2022

The Mentalist
2008

Lioness
2023

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
1999

Family Guy
1999

Outer Banks
2020

Lanterns
2026

The Rookie
2018

NCIS
2003

Criminal Minds
2005

Supernatural
2005

Grey's Anatomy
2005

