Mortal Kombat II

Mortal Kombat II

20267.8116 minMovie
ActionFantasyAdventure

"Their fight. Our future."

The fan favorite champions—now joined by Johnny Cage himself—are pitted against one another in the ultimate, no-holds barred, gory battle to defeat the dark rule of Shao Kahn that threatens the very existence of the Earthrealm and its defenders.

Where to watch in Thailand flag Thailand

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Mortal Kombat II in Thailand?

Mortal Kombat II is available to stream in Thailand with a subscription to HBO Max.

Is Mortal Kombat II on HBO Max in Thailand?

Yes. Mortal Kombat II is included with a HBO Max subscription in Thailand.

Is Mortal Kombat II available to stream for free in Thailand?

Not for free, but Mortal Kombat II is included with a subscription to HBO Max in Thailand.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Mortal Kombat II

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Actor

More from Karl Urban

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Adeline Rudolph

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Films from United States of America, streaming in Thailand flag Thailand