Dark Winds

Dark Winds

20227.55 seasonsTV Series
DramaCrimeMystery

"Justice has no boundaries."

This psychological thriller follows two Navajo police officers, Leaphorn and Chee, in the 1970s Southwest as their search for clues in a grisly double murder case forces them to challenge their own spiritual beliefs and come to terms with the trauma of their pasts.

Where to watch in United States flag United States

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Free with ads

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Dark Winds in United States?

Dark Winds is available to stream in United States with a subscription to Netflix, Philo, AMC Plus Apple TV channel, AMC+ Amazon Channel, AMC+ Roku Premium Channel, AMC+, Spectrum On Demand, and Netflix Standard with Ads, and free with ads on Hoopla.

Is Dark Winds on Netflix in United States?

Yes. Dark Winds is included with a Netflix subscription in United States.

Is Dark Winds available to stream for free in United States?

Yes. Dark Winds can be streamed free with ads in United States on Hoopla.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Dark Winds

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Zahn McClarnon

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Kiowa Gordon

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Series from United States of America, streaming in United States flag United States