Kim Possible

Kim Possible

20027.54 seasonsTV Series
AnimationAction & AdventureComedyKids

"What's the sitch?"

If there's danger or trouble, Kim Possible is there on the double to save the world from villains... and still make it home in time for cheerleading practice! Luckily, Kim has her sidekick Ron Stoppable and his pet naked mole-rat Rufus by her side.

Created by: Mark McCorkle, Chris Bailey

Produced by Bob Schooley

Where to watch in Canada flag Canada

Switch country in the top-right to check availability elsewhere.

Stream included with subscription

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Kim Possible in Canada?

Kim Possible is available to stream in Canada with a subscription to Disney Plus.

Is Kim Possible on Disney Plus in Canada?

Yes. Kim Possible is included with a Disney Plus subscription in Canada.

Is Kim Possible available to stream for free in Canada?

Not for free, but Kim Possible is included with a subscription to Disney Plus in Canada.

Cast

Who's in it

Tap any actor to see their other movies and shows.

Recommended

More like Kim Possible

Audience picks based on what people who watched this also enjoyed.

Lead Cast

More from Christy Carlson Romano

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

Co-star

More from Will Friedle

Their other work, ranked by what audiences actually watched.

More from United States of America

Series from United States of America, streaming in Canada flag Canada